Our people

    Executive Committee Chair

    Ilham Kadri

    CEO, Syensqo

    Executive Committee Vice-chairs

    Executive Committee

    Alan Brookes

    Alan Brookes

    CEO, Arcadis

    Datuk Taufik

    President & Group CEO, PETRONAS

    Dai ZHaoming

    Managing Director Development and Planning Department & Assistant to the Chairman, China Petroleum Chemical Corporation

    Hakan Bulgurlu

    CEO, Arçelik

    Hein Schumacher

    CEO, Unilever

    Jan Jenisch

    CEO, Holcim

    Jayant Acharya

    Joint Managing Director & CEO, JSW Steel

    Julia White

    Chief Marketing & Solutions Officer, SAP

    Laurent Freixe

    CEO of Zone Latin America (LATAM), Nestlé

    Michele Parmelee

    Deputy CEO and Chief People & Purpose Officer, Deloitte Global

    Nadir Godrej

    Managing Director, Godrej Industries

    Shigeru  Hayakawa

    Vice Chair, Toyota

    Sinead Gorman

    Chief Financial Officer, Shell plc

    Stefaan Decraene

    Chair of the Management Board, Rabobank

    Takahito Tokita

    President and CEO, Fujitsu Limited

    Tom Reichert

    Global CEO, ERM

    Leadership team

    Peter Bakker

    President and CEO

    Diane Holdorf

    Executive Vice President, Pathways

    Dominic Waughray

    Executive Vice President, Imperatives

    John Revess

    Vice President, Business Engagement

    Pepijn Rijvers

    Executive Vice President, Redefining Value

    Rodney Irwin

    Chief Operating Officer

    Stephanie de Heer

    Vice President, Marketing & Communications

    Directors

    Alexander Nick

    Senior Director, Climate Action & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Angela Graham-Brown

    Director, Forest Solutions Group (FSG) & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Anna Stanley-Radière

    Director, Climate Transparency & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Bernard de Galembert

    Director, Forest Solution Group

    Carolien de Bruin

    Senior Director, Equity Action & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Clea Kaske-Kuck

    Director, Partnerships and Stakeholder Engagement & Member of the Extended Leadership Group
    Domenico La Camera

    Domenico La Camera

    Director, Research Tire Industry Project

    Emeline Fellus

    Senior Director, Agriculture and Food & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Emily Grady

    Director, Engagement, Redefining Value & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Fiona Watson

    Senior Director, Redefining Value & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Gabriela Uriarte

    Director, Education & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Giovanna Spechel

    Director, Marketing & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Giulia Carbone

    Director, Natural Climate Solutions Alliance & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Gregory Holliday

    Director, 50L Home & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Irge Olga Aujouannet

    Senior Director, Events & Digital and Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    James Gomme

    Director, Education and Knowledge Management & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Jason Baillie

    Director, Information & Communication Technologies & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Jennie Dodson

    Senior Director, Policy Advocacy & Member Mobilization & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Jenny Kwan

    Director, Climate Action & Accountability, & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Joe Phelan

    Executive Director, Asia Pacific & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    John MacArthur

    Interim Director, Energy & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Julian Hill-Landolt

    Senior Director, Nature Action & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Karl Vella

    Director, Climate Policy
    Larisa L  Kryachkova

    Dr. Larisa Kryachkova, CPA

    Executive Director of Tire Industry Project (TIP) & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Mariana Heinrich

    Director, Energy & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Marine Rose

    Director, Finance & Member of the Extended Leadership Group
    Maarten Dirks_WBCSD

    Maarten Dirks

    Director, Education (Digital)

    Naama Avni-Kadosh

    Director, Product and Operations (PACT) & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Nancy Gillis

    Senior Director, Industrial Pathways Transformation & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Quentin Drewell

    Director, Products & Materials & Member of the WBCSD Extended Leadership Group

    Roland Hunziker

    Director, Built Environment & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Ruth Thomas

    Director, Equity Action & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Ryan Whisnant

    Director, Land Use Finance & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Shona Fullerton

    Director, Human Resources & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Stefania Avanzini

    Director, One Planet Business for Biodiversity (OP2B) & Member of the Extended Leadership Group
    Susan Sutherland_WBCSD

    Susan Sutherland

    Senior Director, Business Transformation & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Suzanne Feinmann

    Director Education & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Tania Paratian

    Director, Action and Engagement Tire Industry Project

    Thomas Deloison

    Director, Mobility & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Tom Williams

    Director, Agriculture and Food & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Uta Jungermann

    Director, Member Engagement & Global Network & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Wei Dong Zhou

    Director, WBCSD China

    William Sisson

    Executive Director of WBCSD North America & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By choosing to continue, you agree to our use of cookies. You can learn more about cookies on our privacy policy page.