Our Team

    Senior Management Team

    Peter Bakker

    President and CEO

    Diane Holdorf

    Executive Vice President

    Rodney Irwin

    Chief Operating Officer

    Advisor

    Dominic Waughray

    Senior Advisor to the CEO

    Directors

    Angela Graham-Brown

    Director, Forest Solutions Group (FSG) & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Amy Senter

    Director, Food & Finance and Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Alexander Nick

    Director, Climate Action & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Andrew Beanland

    Director, Redefining Value

    Anna Stanley

    Director, Climate Action & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Anne Cécile Rémont

    Director, Tire Industry Project and Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    William Sisson

    Executive Director, WBCSD North America and Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Clea Kaske-Kuck

    Director, Policy Advocacy and Member Mobilization & Member of the ELG

    Emeline Fellus

    Director, FReSH and Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Gabriela Uriarte

    Director, Leading Women Project

    Irge Olga Aujouannet

    Senior Director, Events and Digital & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    James Gomme

    Director, Equity Action and Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    James Smith

    Senior Manager, Scaling Positive Agriculture

    Joe Phelan

    Executive Director Asia Pacific & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    John Revess

    Vice President, Business Engagement

    Julian Hill-Landolt

    Director, Membership Support & Business Intelligence

    Maayke Aimée Damen

    Director, Circular Economy & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Mariana Heinrich

    Director, Energy & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Marine Rose

    Director, Finance & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Peter Neidecker

    Director, Partnerships & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Roland Hunziker

    Director, Built Environment & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Ruth Thomas

    Director, GAA-EL & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Shona Fullerton

    Director, Human Resources & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Suzanne Feinmann

    Director, Education

    Thomas Deloison

    Director, Mobility

    Tom Williams

    Senior Director, Nature Action

    Tony Siantonas

    Director, Scaling Positive Agriculture & Member of the Extended Leadership Group

    Wei Dong Zhou

    Director, WBCSD China

    We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By choosing to continue, you agree to our use of cookies. You can learn more about cookies on our privacy policy page.